-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Gowarjan

Map of Gowarjan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavardzhan,Gawarjan,Gawarjān,Gowarjan,gwrjan,گورجان, Gowarjan

Gowarjan

Welcome to the Gowarjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowarjan. See Gowarjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowarjan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gowarjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72278/70.465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gowarjan
  •  
Places near Gowarjan

Online Dating

Gowarjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowarjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowarjan, Afghanistan