-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Parich

Map of Parich Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parec,Parech,Parich,Pārech,Pāreč,Pārich,parch,پارچ, Pārich

Parich

Welcome to the Parich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārich. See Parich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parich
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71833/70.47139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Parich
  •  
Places near Parich
Pārich (0.1 km) Khōrak (0.4 km) Kunḏalām (0.6 km) Gowarjan (0.8 km) Bōdalām (1.7 km) Lamaṯak (3 km) Ḏimblūk (3.8 km) Kisar Ḏakah (4.6 km) Baṟ Kashmunḏ (5.5 km) Bāylam (5.6 km) Ayrin Tānk (6.3 km) Ishkamōsh (6.5 km) Dabar Bār (6.5 km) Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Kōmanḏ (6.8 km) Muḩammad Shāh Bānḏah (6.9 km) Sami (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Parich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parich, Afghanistan