Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sharak Ghar

Map of Sharak Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charak Ghar,Chārak Ghar,Gory Sharakgar,Sarak Ghar,Sharak Ghar,Shārak Ghar,shark ghr,Šarak Ghar,شارک غر, Shārak Ghar

Sharak Ghar

Welcome to the Sharak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shārak Ghar. See Sharak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shārak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sharak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2411 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:46
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sharak Ghar
Places near Sharak Ghar

Online Dating

Sharak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharak Ghar, Afghanistan