-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sur Ghundey

Map of Sur Ghundey Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgar,Sur Ghar,Sur Ghundey,Sūr Ghar,Sūr Ghunḏêy,سور غنډۍ, Sūr Ghunḏêy

Sur Ghundey

Welcome to the Sur Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghunḏêy. See Sur Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76361/70.34694
  • Altitude: 1178 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sur Ghundey
  •  
Places near Sur Ghundey
Miyā Khēl (1.8 km) Panjkōrah (1.8 km) Kêlay (2.1 km) Rōd Kêlay (2.1 km) Khwājah Khēl-e Suflá (2.2 km) Chōpānān (2.4 km) Pāsh Khēl (2.4 km) Shaykhān (2.5 km) Arām Khēl (2.6 km) Kōtāh Khēl (2.7 km) Ṯigalām (2.9 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Nīmnānay (2.9 km) Tsawār Khēl (3 km) Āzād Kalā (3.1 km) Alakhadzhigar (3.3 km) Ghunḏē (3.3 km) Kandah (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghundey, Afghanistan