Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chopanan

Map of Chopanan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopanan,Chopānan,Chōpānān,Copanan,chwpanan,Čopānān,چوپانان, Chōpānān


Welcome to the Chopanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpānān. See Chopanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpānān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chopanan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chopanan
Places near Chopanan

Online Dating

Chopanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chopanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopanan, Afghanistan