-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kota Khel

Map of Kota Khel Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota Khel,Kotakhel,Kotakheyl',Kotakheyl’,Kutakheyl,Kōtākhēl,Kōṯā Khēl,Kūtākheyl,کوټا خېل, Kōṯā Khēl

Kota Khel

Welcome to the Kota Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯā Khēl. See Kota Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kota Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76611/70.3175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Kota Khel
  •  
Places near Kota Khel
Kōtāh Khēl (0 km) Nīmnānay (0.4 km) Khwājah Khēl-e Suflá (0.6 km) Āzād Kalā (0.7 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Alū Khēl (0.9 km) Shakhatarah (1.1 km) Pāsh Khēl (1.1 km) Qalaṯak (1.7 km) Kandah (1.9 km) Ghunḏē (2.2 km) Ṯingowar (2.3 km) Shaykhān (2.3 km) Miyā Khēl (3.1 km) Ṯigalām (3.1 km) Shingārī (3.4 km) Radzhay (3.6 km) Abā Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Kota Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kota Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kota Khel, Afghanistan