-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Char Qal`ah

Map of Char Qal`ah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carqal'a,Char Qal`ah,Charkala,Charola,Chār Qal‘ah,Chārolā,Čārqal’a,چار قلعه, Chār Qal‘ah

Char Qal`ah

Welcome to the Char Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chār Qal‘ah. See Char Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chār Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Char Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75889/70.31583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Char Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Char Qal`ah

Online Dating

Char Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Char Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Char Qal`ah, Afghanistan