Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qalahtak

Map of Qalahtak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatak,Qalahtak,Qalatak,Qalaṯak,قلټک, Qalahtak


Welcome to the Qalahtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalahtak. See Qalahtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalahtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qalahtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Qalahtak
Places near Qalahtak

Online Dating

Qalahtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalahtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalahtak, Afghanistan