-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Gorganday

Map of Gorganday Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorganday,Gory Gorganday,Gurganday,Gōrganday,Gōṟganḏay,Gūrganday,gwrgndy,گورگندی, Gōrganday

Gorganday

Welcome to the Gorganday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrganday. See Gorganday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrganday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gorganday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72056/70.38167
  • Altitude: 1950 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Gorganday
  •  
Places near Gorganday
Nistak (1.9 km) Mêzarī Bānḏah (2.3 km) Bāyanlū (2.7 km) Gunḏalām (3.2 km) Kahū (3.8 km) Kisar Ḏakah (3.9 km) Tsawār Khēl (4.6 km) Shaykhān (5.1 km) Ḏimblūk (5.3 km) Kêlay (5.3 km) Shaghālān (5.4 km) Chōpānān (5.4 km) Kashkalū (5.7 km) Arām Khēl (5.9 km) Lamaṯak (5.9 km) Panjkōrah (6.1 km) Gulārām (6.6 km) Bōdalām (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Gorganday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorganday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorganday, Afghanistan