-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tor Gar

Map of Tor Gar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Gar,Tur Gar,Tōr Gār,Tōr Gāṟ,Tūr Gār,تور گاړ, Tōr Gāṟ

Tor Gar

Welcome to the Tor Gar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Gāṟ. See Tor Gar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Gāṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Gar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75306/70.29417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Tor Gar
  •  
Places near Tor Gar

Online Dating

Tor Gar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Gar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Gar, Afghanistan