Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tingawar

Map of Tingawar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tingavar,Tingawar,ټنگور,Ṯingawar, Ṯingawar


Welcome to the Tingawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯingawar. See Tingawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯingawar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tingawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tingawar
Places near Tingawar

Online Dating

Tingawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tingawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tingawar, Afghanistan