Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sayyid Kala

Map of Sayyid Kala Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidkala,Sayd Kala,Sayyid Kala,Sayyid Kalā,syd kla,Şayd Kalā,Şayyid Kalā,سید کلا, Şayyid Kalā

Sayyid Kala

Welcome to the Sayyid Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şayyid Kalā. See Sayyid Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şayyid Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyid Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Sayyid Kala
Places near Sayyid Kala

Online Dating

Sayyid Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Kala, Afghanistan