-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Katal

Map of Katal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katal,Kaṯal,کټل, Kaṯal

Katal

Welcome to the Katal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯal. See Katal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Katal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71157/70.25232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Katal
  •  
Places near Katal

Online Dating

Katal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katal, Afghanistan