-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Salingar

Map of Salingar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salingar,Salingār,slngar,سلنگار, Salingār

Salingar

Welcome to the Salingar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salingār. See Salingar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salingār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salingar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71625/70.27987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Salingar
  •  
Places near Salingar
Salingār (0 km) Dāmān (0.5 km) Gambah (0.5 km) Shāhābād (1 km) Sayyid Kalā (1.5 km) Nowrah (1.6 km) Qaşabah (1.7 km) Bisrām (1.8 km) Sayyidābād (1.9 km) Kachī (2.1 km) Khakimabad (2.1 km) Panj Padar (2.3 km) Kēlman (2.3 km) Zīārat Kêlay (2.5 km) Kaṯal (2.6 km) Badayābād (2.8 km) Manjō (3 km) Shingārī (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Salingar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salingar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salingar, Afghanistan