Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Dawud Kala

Map of Dawud Kala Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Davud Kala,Davudkala,Dawud Kala,Dāvūd Kalā,Dāwūd Kalā,داوود کلا,Ḏāwūḏ Kalā, Dāwūd Kalā

Dawud Kala

Welcome to the Dawud Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāwūd Kalā. See Dawud Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāwūd Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dawud Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dawud Kala
Places near Dawud Kala
Dāwūd Kalā (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr (0.3 km) Maydani (0.6 km) Ākhūndzādah Kalā (1.1 km) Armul (1.1 km) Nalai (1.3 km) Manjumah (1.3 km) Manjō (1.4 km) Seh Şadah (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (1.9 km) Kaṯal (2 km) Katsōr (2.2 km) Kēlman (2.3 km) Muḩammad Khēl (2.5 km) Lakaṟay (2.5 km) Khakimabad (2.7 km) Nowrah (3 km) Shāhmaṯī (3 km)

Online Dating

Dawud Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dawud Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawud Kala, Afghanistan