Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamirakhor,Qal`a Mirakhor,Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor,Qal`ah-ye Mirawkhor,Qal`eh-ye Mir Akhur,Qal‘a Mīṟākhōṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrāwkhōr,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr Ākhūr,قلعۀ میراخور,قلعۀ میراوخور, Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr

Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr. See Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mirakhor, Afghanistan