Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Khakimabad

Map of Khakimabad Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hakimabad,Khakimabad,hkym abad,حکیم آباد,Ḩakīmābād, Khakimabad


Welcome to the Khakimabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khakimabad. See Khakimabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khakimabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khakimabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khakimabad
Places near Khakimabad
Khakimabad (0 km) Manjumah (1.4 km) Gambah (1.6 km) Kaṯal (1.6 km) Kēlman (1.6 km) Nowrah (1.6 km) Manjō (1.7 km) Katsōr (1.7 km) Ākhūndzādah Kalā (1.8 km) Salingār (2.1 km) Sayyidābād (2.1 km) Nalai (2.3 km) Maydani (2.4 km) Bisrām (2.4 km) Dāmān (2.6 km) Dāwūd Kalā (2.7 km) Sayyid Kalā (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Khakimabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakimabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakimabad, Afghanistan