Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Islamabad

Map of Islamabad Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eslamabad,Eslāmābād,Islamabad,Islāmābād,اسلام آباد, Islāmābād


Welcome to the Islamabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Islāmābād. See Islamabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Islāmābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Islamabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Islamabad
Places near Islamabad

Online Dating

Islamabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Islamabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Islamabad, Afghanistan