-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Halim

Map of Qal`ah-ye Halim Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhalim,Qal`a Halim,Qal`ah-ye Halim,Qal`eh-ye Halim,Qal‘a Ḩalīm,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩalīm,قلعۀ حلیم, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm

Qal`ah-ye Halim

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Halim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm. See Qal`ah-ye Halim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Halim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73013/70.13541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Halim
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Halim
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm (0 km) Ramah Khēl (0.3 km) Ḩasanzaī (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (0.5 km) Qalāṯak (0.8 km) Arōṟah (1 km) Bārigzaī (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bā’ī (1.4 km) Shakarmān (1.6 km) Shamahrām (1.9 km) Ganjūn (2 km) Atsakzaī (2.6 km) Şabrābād (2.6 km) Tarang (3 km) Khāgzār (3.3 km) ‘Alīshing (3.4 km) Sumūchān (3.5 km) Sulţān Kêlay (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Halim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Halim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Halim, Afghanistan