-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Zarakota

Map of Zarakota Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarakota,Zare Kote,Zari Kowte,Zarē Kōtē,Zarī Kowtē,Zaṟē Kōṯē,zry kwty,زری کوتی, Zarakota

Zarakota

Welcome to the Zarakota google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarakota. See Zarakota photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarakota area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zarakota
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94806/69.36639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Zarakota
  •  
Places near Zarakota

Online Dating

Zarakota Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarakota, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarakota, Afghanistan