-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Waskhan

Map of Waskhan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vaskhan,Waskhan,Waskhān,`Iwaz Khan Kelay,وس خان,‘Iwaẕ Khān Kêlay, Waskhān

Waskhan

Welcome to the Waskhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waskhān. See Waskhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waskhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Waskhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66038/68.76502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Waskhan
  •  
Places near Waskhan

Online Dating

Waskhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waskhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waskhan, Afghanistan