-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Waghjan

Map of Waghjan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vagdzhan,Vaghjan,Vaghjān,Waghjan,Waghjān, Waghjān

Waghjan

Welcome to the Waghjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghjān. See Waghjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Waghjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14361/69.07722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Waghjan
  •  
Places near Waghjan

Online Dating

Waghjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waghjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghjan, Afghanistan