-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Umay

Map of Dasht-e Umay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Umay,Dasht-e Ūmay,Dast Omay,Daste Omay,Dašt Omay,Step' Omay,Step’ Omay, Dasht-e Ūmay

Dasht-e Umay

Welcome to the Dasht-e Umay google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ūmay. See Dasht-e Umay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ūmay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Umay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80889/68.88389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Umay
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Umay
Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (3.1 km) Ōmay (3.2 km) Karoti (3.4 km) Sayyidān (3.7 km) Aḏawar (3.8 km) Nāwêr (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (4.3 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (4.4 km) Mullākaī (4.5 km) Mūrōm Bēg (4.7 km) Nowshād (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.9 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (4.9 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Charkh (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (5.2 km) Chihil Shahīd (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Umay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Umay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Umay, Afghanistan