-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kotal-e Tirah

Map of Kotal-e Tirah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Altimur Kotal,Altimur Pass,Altīmūr Kotal,Kotal-e Tirah,Kotale Tera,Kowtal-e Tireh,Kowtal-e Tīreh,Kōtal-e Tīrah,Kōtale Tēṟa,Pereval Tera,Terah Pass,كوتل تيره,كوتلٔ تيره,کوتل تیره, Kōtal-e Tīrah

Kotal-e Tirah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tirah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tīrah. See Kotal-e Tirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Tirah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75401/69.14014
  • Altitude: 2877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tirah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tirah
Sar Tōrān (2 km) Şāḩib Chīnah (2.8 km) Niyāzī (3 km) Sarwān Khēl (4.5 km) Shawāz (4.6 km) Bar Nūr Khēl (5.5 km) Safa (5.9 km) Kūz Nōr Khēl (6.3 km) Altamūr (7 km) Mābat Khēl (7.5 km) Hasht Naghōr (7.6 km) Akbar Khēl (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tirah, Afghanistan