Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tawus Khel

Map of Tawus Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavus Kheyl,Tavuskheyl',Tavuskheyl’,Tawus Khel,Tawuskhel,Ţāvūs Kheyl,Ţāwūs Khēl,طاوس خېل,Ṯāwūskhēl, Ţāwūs Khēl

Tawus Khel

Welcome to the Tawus Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţāwūs Khēl. See Tawus Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţāwūs Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tawus Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tawus Khel
Places near Tawus Khel
Ţāwūs Khēl (0 km) Kōṯgay (0.5 km) Kōr Jalāl (1.5 km) Wêrsêk (1.9 km) Yerganah (2.1 km) Ni‘matay (2.9 km) Ardzik Khēl (4.3 km) Sagay-e Bālā (4.7 km) Sagay-e Pa‘īn (5 km) Mānī Khēl (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bēgum (6.5 km) Apā Khān (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Tawus Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tawus Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawus Khel, Afghanistan