Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Taqi

Map of Taqi Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taki,Taqi,Taqī, Taqī


Welcome to the Taqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taqī. See Taqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taqī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Taqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Taqi
Places near Taqi

Online Dating

Taqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taqi, Afghanistan