-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Tanha

Map of Koh-e Tanha Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tankha,Koh-e Tanha,Kohe Tanha,Kohe Tanhā,Kuh-e Tanha,Kōh-e Tanhā,Kūh-e Tanhā, Kōh-e Tanhā

Koh-e Tanha

Welcome to the Koh-e Tanha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tanhā. See Koh-e Tanha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tanhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Tanha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15583/68.89889
  • Altitude: 2511 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tanha
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tanha

Online Dating

Koh-e Tanha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tanha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tanha, Afghanistan