-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tandan

Map of Tandan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tandan,Tandān, Tandān

Tandan

Welcome to the Tandan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tandān. See Tandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93028/68.99389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Tandan
  •  
Places near Tandan
Tandān (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bahādur (0.8 km) Sardār Khēl (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Tawakal (1.9 km) Uzbak Khēl (2 km) Paṯō Khēl (2.5 km) Shaykh Khēl (2.5 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Kutub Khēl (2.8 km) Kulāl (2.9 km) Rustam Khēl (3.2 km) Pādkhwāb-e Rōghanī (3.4 km) Bāburī (3.8 km) Bakhshābād (3.8 km) Ilyās Khān Kārēz (3.8 km) Gagaṟ Khēl (3.8 km) Deh-e Dūshanbeh (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Now (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Tandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tandan, Afghanistan