Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tanah

Map of Tanah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Taka,Tana,Tanah,Taneh,Tāneh,Tāṉa,Tāṉah, Tāṉah


Welcome to the Tanah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāṉah. See Tanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tanah
Places near Tanah

Online Dating

Tanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanah, Afghanistan