-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sur Karez

Map of Sur Karez Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Karez,Sur Kariz,Surkarez,Sūr Kārēz,Sūr Kārīz,Sūṟ Kāṟez, Sūr Kārēz

Sur Karez

Welcome to the Sur Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kārēz. See Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20361/69.14417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Sur Karez
  •  
Places near Sur Karez

Online Dating

Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Karez, Afghanistan