Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sro Ghar

Map of Sro Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Srugar,Sro Ghar,Srō Ghar, Srō Ghar

Sro Ghar

Welcome to the Sro Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srō Ghar. See Sro Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sro Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2879 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sro Ghar
Places near Sro Ghar

Online Dating

Sro Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sro Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sro Ghar, Afghanistan