Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sultan Khel

Map of Sultan Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan Khel,Solţān Khēl,Sultan Khel,Sultankhel,Sultankheyl',Sultankheyl’,Sulţān Khēl,Sulṯānkhēl, Sulţān Khēl

Sultan Khel

Welcome to the Sultan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Khēl. See Sultan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sultan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sultan Khel
Places near Sultan Khel

Online Dating

Sultan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Khel, Afghanistan