Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shin Kand Ghar

Map of Shin Kand Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkundgar,Shin Kand Ghar,Shin Kund Ghar,Shīn Kand Ghar,Shīn Kunḏ Ghar,Sin Kand Ghar,Sin Kund Ghar,Spin Kand Ghar,Spīn Kand Ghar,Sīn Kand Ghar,Sīn Kund Ghar,سپین کند غر,سین کند غر,شین کند غر,كوه كند سبز,كوهٔ كندٔٔ سبز, Shīn Kand Ghar

Shin Kand Ghar

Welcome to the Shin Kand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Kand Ghar. See Shin Kand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Kand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shin Kand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3430 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shin Kand Ghar
Places near Shin Kand Ghar

Online Dating

Shin Kand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Kand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Kand Ghar, Afghanistan