Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sayyidano Sar

Map of Sayyidano Sar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shidanusar,Sayyidano Sar,Sayyidānō Sar,Sidano Sar,Sidāno Sar,سر سدان,سرٔٔ سدان,سیدانو سر, Sayyidānō Sar

Sayyidano Sar

Welcome to the Sayyidano Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidānō Sar. See Sayyidano Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidānō Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sayyidano Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3609 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sayyidano Sar
Places near Sayyidano Sar

Online Dating

Sayyidano Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidano Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidano Sar, Afghanistan