Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shotor Gardan

Map of Shotor Gardan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shotor Gardan,Shuturgardak,Soturgardan,shtr grdn,Šoturgardan,شتر گردن, Shotor Gardan

Shotor Gardan

Welcome to the Shotor Gardan google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shotor Gardan. See Shotor Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shotor Gardan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shotor Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shotor Gardan
Places near Shotor Gardan

Online Dating

Shotor Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shotor Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shotor Gardan, Afghanistan