Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shukur

Map of Shukur Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkor,Shkur,Shkōr,Shkūr,Shukur,Shukūr,Skor,Škor, Shukūr


Welcome to the Shukur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shukūr. See Shukur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shukūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shukur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shukur
Places near Shukur

Online Dating

Shukur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shukur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shukur, Afghanistan