Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sher Agha

Map of Sher Agha Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seragha,Sher Agha,Sheraga,Sheragha,Shiraghah,Shēr Āghā,Shērāgha,Shīrāghah,Šērāgha, Shēr Āghā

Sher Agha

Welcome to the Sher Agha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr Āghā. See Sher Agha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr Āghā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sher Agha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sher Agha
Places near Sher Agha

Online Dating

Sher Agha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Agha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Agha, Afghanistan