-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sheykh-Umar,Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar,Ziarat-e Sheykh `Omar,Zyarat Saykh'omar,Zyarate Saykh `Omar,Zyārat Šaykh’omar,Zyāṟate S̄aykh ‘Omaṟ,Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Omar,Zīārat-e Sheykh ‘Omar, Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Omar

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Omar. See Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykh ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83526/68.96607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar
Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn (0.6 km) Argān (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (1.5 km) Dabar-e Raḩīm ‘Alī (1.5 km) Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā (1.6 km) Shash Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Āhingarān (2.3 km) Dabar-e Khwājah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (2.6 km) Banḏōkah (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (3 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (3.5 km) Mullākaī (3.7 km) Mūrōm Bēg (3.9 km) Chamār Khēl (4 km) Nāwêr (4 km) Dabar-e Ālū-ye Pā’īn (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (4 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykh `Omar, Afghanistan