Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shash Qal`ah

Map of Shash Qal`ah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasqal`a,Shash Qal`ah,Shash Qal‘ah,Shashkala,Shesh Qal`eh,Shesh Qal‘eh,Šašqal‘a, Shash Qal‘ah

Shash Qal`ah

Welcome to the Shash Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Qal‘ah. See Shash Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shash Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shash Qal`ah
Places near Shash Qal`ah

Online Dating

Shash Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Qal`ah, Afghanistan