Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shikar Qal'e Dag

Map of Shikar Qal'e Dag Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekarqal'e Dag,Shekar Qal`eh Dag,Shekar Qal‘eh Dāg,Shikar Qal'e Dag,Step' Shikarkaladag,Step’ Shikarkaladag,S̲h̲ikār Qal’ē Ḏāg,Šekārqal’ē Dāg, S̲h̲ikār Qal’ē Ḏāg

Shikar Qal'e Dag

Welcome to the Shikar Qal'e Dag google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ikār Qal’ē Ḏāg. See Shikar Qal'e Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ikār Qal’ē Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shikar Qal'e Dag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shikar Qal'e Dag
Places near Shikar Qal'e Dag

Online Dating

Shikar Qal'e Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikar Qal'e Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikar Qal'e Dag, Afghanistan