-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shawaz

Map of Shawaz Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawaz,Shavaz,Shawaz,Shawāz,Šawāz,شواز, Shawāz

Shawaz

Welcome to the Shawaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawāz. See Shawaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shawaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79173/69.12002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Shawaz
  •  
Places near Shawaz
Shawāz (0 km) Safa (2.4 km) Bar Nūr Khēl (2.5 km) Kūz Nōr Khēl (2.7 km) Sarwān Khēl (2.7 km) Altamūr (2.8 km) Niyāzī (3.9 km) Paṟāw Saṟay (4.4 km) Şāḩib Chīnah (4.5 km) Hasht Naghōr (4.6 km) Sar Tōrān (4.9 km) Akbar Khēl (5.6 km) Mābat Khēl (8 km) Chowṉêy (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Shawaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawaz, Afghanistan