-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi

Map of Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Seynd-Makhmudi-Gazi,Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi,Kohe Saydmahmude Ghazi,Kohe Sayḏmaḩmūḏe Ghāzi,Kuh-e Saydmahmude Ghazi,Kuh-e Seyyed Mahmud-e Ghazi,Kōh-e Sayyid Maḩmūd-e Ghāzī,Kūh-e Saydmaḩmūde Ghāzi,Kūh-e Seyyed Maḩmūd-e Ghāzī, Kōh-e Sayyid Maḩmūd-e Ghāzī

Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sayyid Maḩmūd-e Ghāzī. See Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sayyid Maḩmūd-e Ghāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11389/69.02444
  • Altitude: 2273 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:38
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi
Wuluswālī Kulangār (3.1 km) Karomeet (3.2 km) Hārūn Khēl (3.3 km) Shāghāsī Kalā (3.5 km) Niyāzī (3.5 km) Bābūs (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Akbar (3.7 km) Shādī Khūg (3.9 km) Şarfī (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jum‘ah (4.2 km) Pōrak (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abd ur Rashīd (4.5 km) Kamāl Khēl (4.8 km) Nāşir (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (5.7 km) Bābūs (5.7 km) Mogulkhel مغل خیل (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sayyid Mahmud-e Ghazi, Afghanistan