Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sejawand

Map of Sejawand Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sejawand,Sejāwand,Sejāwanḏ,Sidzhavand, Sejāwand


Welcome to the Sejawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sejāwand. See Sejawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sejāwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sejawand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sejawand
Places near Sejawand
Sijāwand (0.1 km) Delāwar (3.8 km) Zar Sang (3.9 km) Lāchī Khēl (4 km) Tōpak Khēl (5.1 km) Kaṯah Sang (5.4 km) Alef Khān (5.6 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (6.7 km) Kuḏalī Shaykhay (7.9 km) Bavu (8.4 km) Chihil Tan (8.4 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Şāḩibzādah (8.8 km) Tōrī Khēl (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Sejawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sejawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sejawand, Afghanistan