Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sar Toran

Map of Sar Toran Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Toran,Sar Towran,Sar Towrān,Sar Tōrān,Sartoran,Saṟ Tōṟān,سر توران, Sar Tōrān

Sar Toran

Welcome to the Sar Toran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Tōrān. See Sar Toran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Tōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Toran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sar Toran
Places near Sar Toran

Online Dating

Sar Toran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Toran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Toran, Afghanistan