-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,Sangi-Surakh, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27028/69.08472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0 km) Naray Kōṯ (1.7 km) Mirō (1.9 km) Ḏāg Kalā (2 km) Kōchānō Kêlay (2.6 km) Tōr Wêrsêk (3.3 km) Lāndē Kêlay (3.9 km) Nāz̧ir Kalā (4 km) Pōrē Kêlay (4.1 km) Bīnī Shēr Afghān (4.2 km) Sar-e Pul (4.3 km) Shaşt-e Zaydābād (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl (4.5 km) Chināray (4.8 km) Kamāl Khēl (5 km) Khudī Khēl (5 km) Budyā Khēl (5.1 km) Mirā Jān Kêlay (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan