Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gora Salavat

Map of Gora Salavat Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salavat,Salawat,Salāwāt,سلاوات, Gora Salavat

Gora Salavat

Welcome to the Gora Salavat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Salavat. See Gora Salavat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Salavat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Salavat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gora Salavat
Places near Gora Salavat

Online Dating

Gora Salavat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Salavat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Salavat, Afghanistan