-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qatar Sang

Map of Qatar Sang Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katarsang,Qatar Sang,Qatarsang,Qaţār Sang,Qaţārsang, Qaţār Sang

Qatar Sang

Welcome to the Qatar Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār Sang. See Qatar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qatar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24439/69.02598
  • Altitude: 2451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Qatar Sang
  •  
Places near Qatar Sang
Ākhūndzādah Khēl (2.6 km) Sar Kêlay (3.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (3.3 km) Kōchānō Kêlay (4.3 km) Mirō (4.7 km) Pōrē Kêlay (5.3 km) Chināray (5.7 km) Lāndē Kêlay (5.8 km) Panāmay (5.9 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.1 km) Mullā Bahādur (6.3 km) Ḏāg Kalā (6.4 km) Mirā Jān Kêlay (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maliqā (7.2 km) Tōr Wêrsêk (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amān (7.3 km) Muḩammad Āghah Wuluswālī (7.6 km) Surkhābād (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Qatar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qatar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar Sang, Afghanistan