-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir,Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Vazir,Dasht-e Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr,Dasht-e Qal‘eh-ye Vazīr,Dast Qal'eh Wazir,Daste Qal'a-i-Wazir,Dašt Qal’eh Wazīr,Step' Kalavazir,Step’ Kalavazir,Ḏas̄te Qal’a-i-Wazīṟ, Dasht-e Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr

Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr. See Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01667/69.13333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Pāyindah Khēl (2.4 km) Bāghgaī (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (4.6 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (4.6 km) Mīr Ghiyās̄ Kārēz (5.2 km) Deh-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Bālā Deh (6.9 km) Khōshī Chīnahhā-ye Ḩişārak (7.4 km) Arat (7.4 km) Pād Khwāb-e Shānah (7.8 km) Khōshī (7.9 km) Kalasabir (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şābir (8.4 km) Ray Khōshī (8.4 km) Khōshī Chīnahhā-ye Pā’īn (8.5 km) Karnayl Dād Muḩammad (8.8 km) Khisarak (8.8 km) Dādō Khēl (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan