-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Ra'is

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ra'is Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalarais,Qal`a Ra'is,Qal`a-i-Ra'is,Qal`ah-ye Ra'is,Qal`eh-ye Ra'is,Qal‘a Ṟa’īs,Qal‘a-i-Ṟa’īs,Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs,Qal‘eh-ye Ra’īs, Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs

Qal`ah-ye Ra'is

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ra'is google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs. See Qal`ah-ye Ra'is photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ra'is
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82444/68.94056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ra'is
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ra'is
Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (1 km) Āhingarān (1 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (1.1 km) Mullākaī (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (1.2 km) Banḏōkah (1.3 km) Shash Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Nāwêr (1.4 km) Mūrōm Bēg (1.6 km) Argān (1.7 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (1.8 km) Karoti (2.2 km) Chamār Khēl (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ra'is Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ra'is, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ra'is, Afghanistan