-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Qumandan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qumandan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakamandan,Qal`a Qomandan,Qal`a-i-Qomandan,Qal`ah-ye Qumandan,Qal`eh-ye Qomandan,Qal‘a Qomānḏān,Qal‘a-i-Qomānḏān,Qal‘ah-ye Qūmāndān,Qal‘eh-ye Qomāndān, Qal‘ah-ye Qūmāndān

Qal`ah-ye Qumandan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qumandan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qūmāndān. See Qal`ah-ye Qumandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qūmāndān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qumandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77917/68.93222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qumandan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Qumandan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qumandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Qumandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qumandan, Afghanistan